(b) In the first paragraph of the response immediately below the title of the case, #379 %%EOF
The trial court limited the scope of that request to the specific period of time of April 1997 (the time period when the defendant responded to the RFA), and did not broaden the scope to become some sort of promise that [defendant] would not locate evidence in the future. (Burch v. Gombos, supra, 82 Cal.App.4th at p. (6) A responding party who has requested and received the interrogatories in an electronic Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. Use the written discovery to tell your clients story of the issue at hand. 2030.250 Verifications and Attorney Signature Requirements.